SSL Certificate

St. Paul's School for Girls

Grades 5-12 All-Girls Middle and Upper School

Visit Website

St. Paul's Lower & Preschool

Infants through Grade 4 Coed Preschool and Lower School

Visit Website

St. Paul's

Grades 5-12 All-Boys Middle and Upper School

You Are Here
Community Login

Request Information

Crusaders Playing Collegiately

Baseball

Kevin Madden ‘18 – Virgina Tech 
Ryan Rogan ’18 – Tulane University
David Hudak '17 – Washington College
Spencer Horwitz ’16 – Radford University
Liam Flayhart ’16 – Randolph Macon University
Ryan Glendon ’15 – Shenandoah University
Keifer Rawlings ’14 – Bucknell University

Basketball

Siegfried Reid ‘19 – Merrimack University
AJ Sawyers ’18 – Widener University
Trayon Wright ’18 – Washington College
Michael Ward ’17 – Salisbury University
Alexander Matsinye ’15 – Delaware Valley College

Crew

Doug Bartlett ‘19 – Rutgers University
Liam Emmart ’15 – Colgate University
Teddy Van Beek ’14 – University of Wisconsin

Cross Country

Ethan Pronovost ’15 - Cal Tech

Football

Leo Kelly ’19 – Wake Forest University 
Quizzon Tarver ’19 – Dickinson College
​​​​​​​Zyon Jenkins ’18 – Dickinson College
Jonathon Walker ’18 – West Virginia Wesleyan
Bob Mornhinweg ’17 – University of San Diego
Darius Johnson ’15 – Morgan State University
Allan Koikoi ’15 – Miami University​​​​​​​
Teddy Martinez ’13 – Monmouth University

Golf

Lou Baker ’19 – University of Richmond
Joseph Hudak ’19 – Dickinson College
Brandon Wilson ’19 – Dickinson College
Tyler Caballero ’17 – Dickinson College
Ben Morris ’16 – College of William and Mary
Wynn Geiss ‘15 – Stevenson University
 

Ice Hockey

Gage Iglehart ’17 – Univ. of North Carolina - Wilmington ACHA
Ian Powderly ’17  Univ. of South Carolina ACHA
Mason Koster ’15 – Ohio Univ. ACHA

Ned Moreland ’15 – Bates College ACHA

Lacrosse

Kevin Andrews ‘19 – Randolph Macon University
Harris Archer ‘19 – Randolph Macon University
Troy Barthelme ‘19 – Hobart University 
Mark Bruce ‘19 – Marymount University
Tim Burdette ‘19 – Colorado College
Dekhari Clark ‘19 – Hampton University
Carson Frey ‘19 – Lebanon Valley College
Grant Matthews ‘19 – Lynchburg College
Andrew Milani ‘19 – Towson University
Peter Spiropoulos ‘19 – Boston University
Max Stukenberg ‘19 – Wagner University
Jackson Torppey ‘19 – Washington College
Chad Vasquenza ‘19 – Bryant University
Mason Woodward ‘19 – Marquette University

Cole Ament ’18 – Salisbury University 
Jack Brocato ’18 – Salisbury University 
Andrew Caples ’18 – University of Richmond 
Spencer Hall ’18 - Franklin and Marshall College
Nick Hapney ’18 – University of Utah 
Nick Ioannou ’18 – University of Tampa
Milo Moose ’18 – Dickinson College 
Ham Whiteford ’18 – Middlebury College 
Logan Zimnoch ‘18 – Towson University


Bobby Barroll '17 – Dickinson College
Billy Chizmar '17 – Colby College
Kyle DiPietro '17 – Johns Hopkins University
Carson Gaeger '17 – Towson University
Riley Gaeger '17 – Towson University
Brandon Harry '17 – Florida Institute of Technology
Antonio Mastromanolis '17 – St. Mary’s College of Maryland
Matthew Mayer '17 – US Navy Prep Academy
Keegan Pearl '17 – Furman University
Logan Posner '17 – Monmouth Universtiy
Alex Rode '17 – University of Virginia
Jennings Schweizer '17  – Dickinson College
Jack Taylor '17  – Washington and Lee University
Brendan Tscherne '17 – US Air Force Academy
Jackson Woodward '17 – Salisbury University

Aaron Abrams ’16 – Franklin & Marshall College
Sean Anderson ’16 – Kenyon College
Andrew Barstow ’16 – Hamilton University
Dylan Clayton ’16 – Muhlenberg College
John Faus ’16 – Franklin and Marshall
Mitch Gordon’16 – University of Virginia
Patrick Karey ’16 – Cornell University
Joe Pollard ’16 – Johns Hopkins University
Tom Prusak ’16 – Randolph Macon University
Tyler Rockhill ’16 – University of Maryland
Connor Sorg ’16 – University of Delaware
John Whiteford ’16 – Franklin & Marshall College

Eli Ayer ’15 – University of Mary Washington
AJ Barretto ’15 – US Military Academy
Brendon Connolly ’15 – Marquette University
Carter Flaig ’15 – Princeton University
Dawes Milchling ’15 – University of Vermont
Alex McGovern '15 – Loyola University
Jack Pollard ’15 – US Naval Academy

Andrew Franchetti ’14 – Franklin & Marshall College
Liam Anderson ’14 – Colgate University
BJ Mattheiss ’14 – University of Michigan
Bennett Moore ’14 – Hobart College
Hunter Pearl ’14 – Penn State University
Henry Riehl ’14 – Middlebury College
Connor Sheehan ’14 – Amherst College
Mason Witzler ’14 – University of Maryland Baltimore County
Mikey Wynne ’14 – University of Notre Dame

Soccer

Tony Araviakis ’16 – Albright College
Felix Laniyan '16 – Swarthmore College
Quinn Ritchie ’16 – Rhodes College

Juwan Kearson ’15 – St. Mary’s College
Nate Hall ’15 – Clemson University
Morgan Lussi ’15 – Loyola University
Brady White ’15 – Ramapo College

Illyas Mirza ’14 – Stevenson University

Squash

George Reith ’18 – Hobart University

Wrestling

Max Hammond ’19 – California Baptist University
Kurt McHenry ’19 – University of Michigan 
Jack Parr ‘19 – University of Maryland

Imran Heard ’18 – Lock Haven University
John Urban ’18 – University of Virginia

Daniel Planta ’17 – University of Pennsylvania
Dale Tiongson ’17 – Princeton University

Ryan Friedman ’15 – Harvard University

Jack Mutchnik ’14 – American University
Connor Wagh ’14 – Bucknell University

St. Paul’s School
11152 Falls Road 
P.O. Box 8100 
Brooklandville, Maryland 21022
powered by finalsite