St. Paul's Plus

Six weeks to Pre-K (Age 5). Full and Part-Time Early Childhood Educational Programs for Children.

Visit Website

St. Paul's School for Girls

 Grades K - 12. Coeducational Lower School, Grades K - 4 and All-Boys Middle and Upper Schools, Grades 5 - 12. Want more information?

You Are Here

St. Paul's

Grades 5-12. All-Girls Middle and Upper School.

Visit Website
Community Login

Request Information

Crusaders Playing Collegiately

Baseball

Jon Lucido ’12 - Gettysburg College
Austin Sutor - ’13 Johns Hopkins University
Keifer Rawlings ’14 - Bucknell University
Jamal Wade ’14 - University of Maryland
Ryan Glendon ’15 - Shenandoah University
Tony Schultz ’16 - Virginia Military Institute
Spencer Horwitz ’16 - Radford University
Liam Flayhart ’16 - Randolph Macon University

Basketball

Iba Camera ’14 - University of New Hampshire
Alexander Matsinye ’15 - Delaware Valley College
Daniel Wilson ’15 - St. Thomas Aquinas College
Zach Bare ’16 - West Chester University

Crew

Teddy Van Beek ’14 - University of Wisconsin
Liam Emmart ’15 - Colgate University

Cross Country

Ethan Pronovost ’15 - Cal Tech

Football

Alec Auwaerter ’13 - Middlebury College
Dale Harris ’13 - Yale University
Teddy Martinez ’13 - Monmouth University
Darius Johnson ’15 - Morgan State University
Allan Koikoi ’15 - Miami University
Garrett Mullin ’15 - Stetson University
Anthony Pino ’15 - Hobart College 

Golf

Ben Morris ’16 - College of William and Mary

Ice Hockey

Jack Burton ’11 - Colby College
Sean Baker ’12 - University of Vermont Club
Ned Moreland ’15 - Bates College

Lacrosse

Mike Mayer ’13 - Georgetown University
Andrew Franchetti ’14 - Franklin & Marshall College
Liam Anderson ’14 - Colgate University
BJ Mattheiss ’14 - University of Michigan
Bennett Moore ’14 - Hobart College
Hunter Pearl ’14 - Penn State University
Henry Riehl ’14 - Middlebury College
Connor Sheehan ’14 - Amherst College
Whit Schweizer ’14 - Washington College
Mason Witzler ’14 - University of Maryland Baltimore County
Mikey Wynne ’14 - University of Notre Dame
Eli Ayer ’15 - University of Mary Washington
AJ Barretto ’15 - US Military Academy
Brendon Connolly ’15 - Marquette University
Clint Favre ’15 - Rhodes College
Carter Flaig ’15 - Princeton University
Dawes Milchling ’15 - University of Vermont
Jack Pollard ’15 - US Naval Academy
Aaron Abrams ’16 - Franklin & Marshall College
Sean Anderson ’16 - Kenyon College
Andrew Barstow ’16 - Hamilton University
Dylan Clayton ’16 - Muhlenberg College
John Faus ’16 - Holy Cross University
Mitch Gordon’16 - University of Virginia
Patrick Karey ’16 - Cornell University
Joe Pollard ’16 - Johns Hopkins University
Tom Prusak ’16 - Randolph Macon University
Tyler Rockhill ’16 - University of Maryland
Connor Sorg ’16 - University of Delaware
John Whiteford ’16 - Franklin & Marshall College

Soccer

Illyas Mirza’14 - Stevenson University
Juwan Kearson ’15 - St. Mary’s College
Tony Araviakis ’15 - Albright College
Nate Hall ’15 - Clemson University
Morgan Lussi ’15 - Loyola University
Brady White ’15 - Ramapo College
Quinn Ritchie ’16 - Rhodes College

Wrestling

Eric Friedman ’13 - University of Pennsylvania
Peter Galli ’13 - Stanford University
Brad Mutchnik ’13 - American University
Jack Mutchnik ’14 - American University
Connor Wagh ’14 - Bucknell University
Ryan Friedman ’15 - Harvard University

St. Paul’s School
11152 Falls Road 
P.O. Box 8100 
Brooklandville, Maryland 21022
TEL. 410.825.4400
powered by finalsite